News

Pegg & Doherty stand tall

Josh Pegg from Golden Point and James Doherty from Ballarat-Redan recently represented Victoria in the U15 National titles. The team performed strongly Read more

Hall of Fame - Nominations open

As the season leads to the finale, BCA Hall of Fame nominations are required for those who deserve to be recognised at our Awards Presentation on March Read more

BCA Junior Awards Presentation

The Ballarat Cricket Association's Junior Awards presentation will be held on Monday, March 19 at the Alfredton Sports & Community Centre. Presentations Read more

BCA Senior Awards Presentation

The Ballarat Cricket Association's Senior Awards presentation will be held at the Ballarat Golf Club on Wednesday, March 14. Presentations and awards Read more

BCA EVENTS

BCA Senior Awards Presentation
The Ballarat Cricket Association's Senior Awards presentation will be held...
BCA Junior Awards Presentation
The Ballarat Cricket Association's Junior Awards presentation will be held...

BCA LIVE SCORES

select

BCA TOP PERFORMERS

select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Steven Nicholson174First Grade12
2 Heath I Pyke119First Grade5
3 Ben Trew117First Grade3
4 Joshua White115First Grade4
5 Ryan Knowles114First Grade2
6 Roshan Anuruddha114First Grade7
7 Manjula De Zoysa111First Grade5
8 Jayden Hayes110First Grade8
9 Leigh Lorenzen102First Grade5
10 Jason Crosbie102First Grade11

BCA INFO

BCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: One Day A Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Lucas   def   Golden Point
Grade: One Day A Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Mt Clear   def by   BFB
Grade: One Day A Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Burrumbeet   def   Newlyn
Grade: One Day B Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Ballarat-Redan   def by   Wendouree
Grade: One Day B Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Coronet City   def by   VRI Delacombe
Grade: One Day B Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Dunnstown   def   East Ballarat
Grade: One Day B Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Burrumbeet   def   Brown Hill
Grade: One Day C Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Ballarat-Redan   def   Golden Point
Grade: One Day C Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Coronet City   def by   VRI Delacombe
Grade: One Day C Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
BFB   def   Lucas
Grade: One Day C Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Darley   def   Buninyong
Grade: One Day C Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Mt Clear   def by   Ballan
Grade: One Day C Grade Round: 15 24 Feb 18
Napoleons-Sebastopol   def by   North Ballarat
Grade: 14U 1st XI Round: 9 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Brown Hill   def by   Golden Point
Grade: 13U Hollioake Round: 13 23 Feb 18
Mt Clear Blue   def   Wendouree Red

BCA 2015/16 Highlights

BCA PARTNERS

Facebook