Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 13
Ballarat Cricket Association - First Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Wendouree 5 0 3 2 0 0 25 935 36 784 24 1.717 U
2
Darley 5 0 3 2 0 0 24 547 34 554 24 1.399 U
3
East Ballarat 5 0 3 1 1 0 27 612 35 591 21 1.342 U
4
Mt Clear 5 0 2 2 1 0 28 799 28 494 18 1.617 U
5
Buninyong 5 0 2 1 2 0 45 800 44 786 15 0.995 U
6
North Ballarat 5 0 1 2 2 0 33 637 27 592 12 0.880 U
7
Golden Point 5 0 1 2 2 0 32 684 27 673 12 0.858 U
8
Ballarat-Redan 5 0 1 1 3 0 36 767 40 993 9 0.858 U
9
Naps-Sebas 5 0 1 1 3 0 36 502 25 624 9 0.559 U
10
Brown Hill 5 0 0 2 3 0 36 574 26 766 6 0.541 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Second Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Mt Clear 5 0 3 2 0 0 21 775 30 621 24 1.783 U
2
Ballan 5 0 3 2 0 0 35 638 28 317 24 1.610
3
Darley 5 0 3 1 1 0 27 713 37 682 21 1.433 U
4
Dunnstown 5 0 3 1 1 0 23 707 39 848 21 1.414 U
5
Coronet City 5 0 3 1 1 0 28 697 31 699 21 1.104 U
6
VRI Delacombe 5 0 3 1 1 0 30 986 26 777 21 1.100 U
7
Ballarat-Redan 5 0 2 1 2 0 31 784 31 590 15 1.329
8
Wendouree 5 0 2 1 2 0 30 620 38 881 15 0.891 U
9
Golden Point 5 0 1 2 2 0 34 1092 26 509 12 1.641 U
10
East Ballarat 5 0 1 2 2 0 24 531 27 699 12 0.855 U
11
Brown Hill 5 0 1 1 3 0 36 624 31 698 9 0.770 U
12
Buninyong 5 0 0 2 3 0 26 422 24 668 6 0.583 U
13
Napoleons-Sebastopol 5 0 0 2 3 0 29 492 14 691 6 0.344
14
North Ballarat 5 0 0 1 4 0 33 703 25 1104 3 0.482
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Third Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Lucas 5 0 0 4 1 0 0 21 870 45 593 27 3.144 U
2
Golden Point 5 0 0 3 2 0 0 23 685 23 569 24 1.204 U
3
Burrumbeet 4 1 0 2 2 0 0 11 464 24 491 18 2.062 U
4
Wendouree Red 5 0 0 2 2 1 0 21 509 22 316 18 1.688 U
5
Ballarat-Redan 5 0 0 2 2 1 0 33 1018 32 639 18 1.545 U
6
Coronet City 5 0 0 2 2 1 0 25 483 32 855 18 0.723 U
7
Buninyong 5 0 0 1 2 2 0 23 346 27 622 12 0.653 U
8
Naps-Sebas Gold 4 1 0 2 0 2 0 31 498 18 529 12 0.547
9
Naps-Sebas Green 5 0 0 1 2 2 0 26 488 22 803 12 0.514 U
10
Wendouree White 4 1 0 1 1 2 0 22 497 25 564 9 1.001 U
11
East Ballarat 5 0 0 1 1 3 0 38 911 29 721 9 0.964 U
12
Darley 5 0 0 1 1 3 0 34 706 35 770 9 0.944 U
13
Mt Clear 4 1 0 1 1 2 0 29 616 17 436 9 0.828 U
14
North Ballarat 4 1 0 1 1 2 0 37 620 27 738 9 0.613 U
15
Wendouree Redcaps 5 0 0 0 2 3 0 29 573 25 638 6 0.774 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
VRI Delacombe 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 23 479 39 378 24 2.149 U
2
Newlyn 4 0 0 3 1 0 0 14 478 21 252 21 2.845 U
3
Mt Clear 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 24 643 20 603 18 0.889 U
4
Darley 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 17 440 31 538 15 1.491 U
5
Golden Point 4 0 0 1 2 1 0 30 572 23 327 12 1.341 U
6
Elaine 4 0 0 1 2 1 0 12 153 20 261 12 0.977 U
7
Creswick Imperials 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 14 448 17 435 9 1.251 U
8
Brown Hill 4 0 0 1 1 2 0 11 261 10 357 9 0.665 U
9
Ballarat-Redan 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 8 254 13 536 6 0.770 U
10
Coronet City 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 33 473 8 348 6 0.330 U
11
East Ballarat 4 0 0 0 1 3 0 24 524 19 579 3 0.717 U
12
Ballan 4 0 0 0 1 3 0 26 247 15 358 3 0.398 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Burrumbeet 6 0 0 5 1 0 0 27 899 44 716 33 2.046 U
2
BFB Red 6 0 0 4 1 1 0 21 423 36 417 27 1.739 U
3
Dunnstown 6 0 0 3 3 0 0 18 492 25 407 27 1.679 U
4
Buninyong 6 0 0 3 3 0 0 19 272 27 324 27 1.193 U
5
Ballarat-Redan Green 6 0 0 3 2 1 0 24 490 30 466 24 1.314 U
6
Coronet City 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 27 535 37 536 21 1.368 U
7
Ballarat-Redan Gold 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 25 436 24 487 21 0.860 U
8
Golden Point 6 0 0 1 3 2 0 32 661 28 691 15 0.837 U
9
VRI Delacombe 5 0 0 2 0 3 0 32 592 23 807 12 0.527 U
10
North Ballarat 6 0 0 1 2 3 0 20 257 10 278 12 0.462 U
11
BFB White 5 1 0 0 3 2 0 20 195 7 199 9 0.343 U
12
Darley 6 0 0 0 2 4 0 32 483 25 521 6 0.724 U
13
Lucas 5 0 0 0 2 3 0 26 396 7 282 6 0.378 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Rebel Sport Stage 2 Girls
RANK TEAM P W L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
NRR Pts
1
Buninyong 3 3 0 355 60 221 60 2.23 9
2
Mt Clear 3 2 1 329 60 208 60 2.02 6 U
3
Wendouree 3 2 1 316 60 255 60 1.03 6 U
4
Ballarat-Redan 4 1 3 309 80 407 80 -1.24 3 U
5
East Ballarat 3 0 3 160 60 378 60 -3.63 0 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U17 1st XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Golden Point 4 0 2 2 0 0 17 447 19 185 18 2.701 U
2
Brown Hill 3 0 1 2 0 0 3 155 13 438 12 1.534
3
Ballarat-Redan 4 0 1 2 1 0 11 240 18 285 12 1.378 U
4
Mt Clear 3 0 0 2 1 0 3 140 13 406 6 1.494
5
Darley 3 0 0 2 1 0 19 196 3 113 6 0.274
6
Wendouree 3 0 0 2 1 0 14 399 1 150 6 0.190
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U17 2nd XI
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
VRI Delacombe 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 135 10 372 12 1.210
2
Wendouree 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 131 13 392 6 4.344
3
Elaine/East 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 9 241 0 0 6 0.000
4
North Ballarat 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 10 257 0 0 6 0.000
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U15 1st XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Golden Point Blue 3 0 2 1 0 0 2 172 15 145 15 8.897
2
Ballarat-Redan 3 0 2 1 0 0 4 218 7 148 15 2.578
3
Buninyong 3 0 1 1 1 0 4 217 10 207 9 2.621
4
Ballan 3 0 1 1 1 0 9 182 11 139 9 1.600
5
Wendouree 3 0 1 1 1 0 9 180 13 186 9 1.398
6
VRI Delacombe 3 0 1 1 1 0 10 214 11 192 9 1.226
7
Darley 3 0 1 1 1 0 10 148 9 157 9 0.848
8
Mt Clear 3 0 1 1 1 0 13 204 3 200 9 0.235
9
Golden Point White 3 0 0 1 2 0 17 107 7 182 3 0.242
10
East Ballarat 3 0 0 1 2 0 9 160 1 246 3 0.072
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U15 2nd XI Blue
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
East Ballarat 3 0 2 1 0 0 5 224 13 147 15 3.962
2
Beaufort 3 0 2 1 0 0 6 190 8 175 15 1.448
3
Naps-Sebas 3 0 1 2 0 0 4 132 8 70 12 3.771
4
Creswick Imperials 3 0 1 2 0 0 5 133 4 109 12 0.976
5
Junior Bolts 3 0 1 1 1 0 8 210 11 214 9 1.349
6
Buninyong 3 0 0 1 2 0 7 166 6 183 3 0.778
7
Wendouree White 3 0 0 1 2 0 10 182 6 208 3 0.525
8
Ballarat-Redan 3 0 0 1 2 0 18 125 7 256 3 0.190
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U15 2nd XI White
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Golden Point 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 89 7 52 15 11.981
2
Coronet City 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 7 234 10 172 15 1.944
3
Wendouree Red 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 9 221 9 161 15 1.373
4
North Ballarat 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 7 183 8 216 3 0.968
5
Ballarat-Redan 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 12 150 8 239 3 0.418
6
Buninyong 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 7 52 1 89 3 0.084
7
Brown Hill 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U13 1st XI Hollioake
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
VRI Delacombe 5 0 5 0 0 0 10 874 36 274 15 11.483 U
2
Wendouree Red 5 0 5 0 0 0 23 566 34 271 15 3.087 U
3
Golden Point 5 0 5 0 0 0 30 572 27 368 15 1.399 U
4
East Ballarat 5 0 3 0 2 0 28 445 27 386 9 1.112 U
5
Wendouree White 5 0 2 0 3 0 34 401 25 549 6 0.537 U
6
Buninyong 4 0 1 0 3 0 21 273 21 411 3 0.664
7
Mt Clear 5 0 1 0 4 0 28 430 21 585 3 0.551 U
8
Wendouree Redcaps 5 0 1 0 4 0 28 327 26 572 3 0.531 U
9
Ballarat-Redan Gold 5 0 1 0 4 0 30 381 19 566 3 0.426 U
10
Ballarat-Redan Green 4 0 0 0 4 0 22 193 18 480 0 0.329
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U13 2nd XI Spratling
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Golden Point Blue 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 9 377 23 214 15 4.502 U
2
Napoleons-Sebastopol 5 0 0 4 1 0 0 6 243 12 86 13 5.651 U
3
Creswick Gold 5 0 0 3 1 1 0 10 302 16 261 10 1.851 U
4
Creswick Black 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 12 309 17 242 9 1.809 U
5
Buninyong Red 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 22 424 19 335 9 1.093 U
6
Elaine 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 26 411 13 377 9 0.545 U
7
Ballarat-Redan 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 9 218 11 241 6 1.106 U
8
VRI Delacombe 4 1 0 2 0 2 0 11 256 17 400 6 0.989 U
9
East Ballarat Brown 5 0 0 2 0 3 0 20 330 16 419 6 0.630 U
10
Golden Point White 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 70 8 65 3 2.872 U
11
Mt Clear 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 13 248 7 221 3 0.604 U
12
East Ballarat Gold 4 1 0 1 0 3 0 19 298 11 346 3 0.499 U
13
Buninyong Black 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 14 168 5 300 3 0.200 U
14
Beaufort 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 21 319 20 466 0 0.652 U
15
North Ballarat 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.