Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Ballarat Cricket Association - First Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Darley 12 0 10 2 0 0 67 1908 98 1426 57 1.957 U
2
Mt Clear 12 0 8 2 2 0 67 2151 91 1530 45 1.910 U
3
Golden Point 12 0 7 2 3 0 73 1996 84 1865 42 1.232 U
4
Wendouree 12 0 6 2 4 0 66 1973 76 1878 36 1.210 U
5
East Ballarat 12 0 6 1 5 0 72 1864 86 1798 33 1.238 U
6
Brown Hill 12 0 4 3 5 0 84 1557 76 1800 27 0.783 U
7
Ballarat-Redan 12 0 3 2 7 0 94 1735 82 2019 24 0.750 U
8
Buninyong 12 0 4 1 7 0 100 1927 79 2155 24 0.706 U
9
North Ballarat 12 0 2 2 8 0 92 1617 81 1932 18 0.737 U
10
Naps-Sebas 12 0 1 1 10 0 102 1464 64 1789 9 0.514 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:39AM (local time)

Ballarat Cricket Association - First Grade
Major League Waller & Chester T20 Cup
RANK TEAM P W L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
NRR Pts
1
Darley 3 3 0 410 60 280 60 2.17 9
2
Mt Clear 3 3 0 459 57 369 60 1.93 9
3
Golden Point 3 2 1 398 53 354 60 1.56 6
4
East Ballarat 3 2 1 399 51 396 59 1.07 6
5
Wendouree 3 2 1 345 51 346 57 0.71 6
6
Brown Hill 3 2 1 345 57 381 60 -0.37 6
7
Buninyong 3 1 2 433 59 439 56 -0.52 3
8
Ballarat-Redan 3 0 3 353 60 358 46 -1.90 0
9
North Ballarat 3 0 3 291 60 421 59 -2.29 0
10
Naps-Sebas 3 0 3 296 60 385 52 -2.45 0
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:39AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Second Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Mt Clear 12 0 8 2 2 0 75 2069 85 1609 51 1.457 U
2
Darley 12 0 8 1 3 0 65 1835 98 1525 45 1.814 U
3
East Ballarat 12 1 5 2 4 0 66 1647 99 1761 43 1.403 U
4
Ballan 12 0 7 2 3 0 87 1838 71 1359 42 1.104 U
5
VRI Delacombe 12 0 7 1 4 0 79 2252 78 2126 42 1.046 U
6
Dunnstown 12 0 7 1 4 0 68 1768 94 1772 39 1.379
7
Ballarat-Redan 12 0 7 1 4 0 77 1935 84 1579 39 1.337 U
8
Wendouree 12 0 7 1 4 0 76 1655 85 1845 39 1.003
9
Golden Point 12 0 6 2 4 0 84 2275 81 1465 36 1.497 U
10
Coronet City 12 0 6 1 5 0 83 1582 91 1849 30 0.938 U
11
Buninyong 12 0 2 2 8 0 83 1252 69 1746 15 0.596 U
12
Brown Hill 12 0 1 1 10 0 100 1568 74 1885 9 0.616 U
13
North Ballarat 12 0 2 1 8 1 101 1689 64 2311 9 0.463
14
Napoleons-Sebastopol 12 0 0 2 10 0 91 1293 62 1826 6 0.482 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:36AM (local time)

Ballarat Cricket Association - Second Grade
Major League Waller & Chester T20 Cup
RANK TEAM P W L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
NRR Pts
1
Coronet City 3 3 0 281 52 250 60 1.25 9
2
Ballan 3 2 1 441 60 305 58 2.09 6
3
Ballarat-Redan 3 2 1 394 60 321 60 1.22 6
4
Dunnstown 3 2 1 377 58 320 59 1.06 6
5
Wendouree 3 2 1 380 60 309 56 0.80 6
6
Darley 3 2 1 350 55 330 59 0.77 6
7
Golden Point 3 2 1 410 59 389 60 0.41 6
8
North Ballarat 3 2 1 348 59 350 60 0.06 6
9
Buninyong 3 1 2 309 60 318 56 -0.53 3
10
Mt Clear 3 1 2 329 58 374 60 -0.63 3
11
East Ballarat 3 1 2 327 55 401 60 -0.74 3 U
12
VRI Delacombe 3 1 2 392 60 450 59 -1.05 3
13
Napoleons-Sebastopol 3 0 3 247 60 368 60 -2.02 0
14
Brown Hill 3 0 3 301 60 401 50 -3.00 0 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:36AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Third Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Burrumbeet 11 1 0 9 2 0 0 53 1609 92 1167 51 2.393 U
2
Golden Point 11 1 0 8 2 1 0 60 1697 69 1360 51 1.435 U
3
Lucas 11 1 0 8 1 2 0 67 1969 92 1594 45 1.696 U
4
Wendouree Red 11 1 0 5 2 4 0 54 1611 55 1391 36 1.180 U
5
Mt Clear 11 1 1 4 1 5 0 78 2166 78 1683 34 1.287 U
6
Darley 11 1 0 6 1 4 0 66 2102 80 1625 33 1.568 U
7
Ballarat-Redan 11 1 0 5 2 4 0 77 1922 74 1643 33 1.124 U
8
East Ballarat 11 1 0 5 1 5 0 73 1895 79 1759 27 1.166 U
9
Coronet City 12 0 0 5 2 5 0 91 1725 85 2222 27 0.725 U
10
North Ballarat 11 1 0 4 1 6 0 74 1838 71 2237 24 0.788 U
11
Wendouree White 11 1 0 4 1 6 0 71 1645 67 1650 21 0.941 U
12
Naps-Sebas Gold 11 1 0 3 0 8 0 88 1455 58 1875 18 0.512 U
13
Wendouree Redcaps 12 0 0 2 2 8 0 76 1780 81 1992 15 0.952 U
14
Naps-Sebas Green 12 0 0 2 2 8 0 85 1680 61 2265 15 0.532 U
15
Buninyong 11 1 0 2 2 6 1 84 1052 55 1683 15 0.409 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:34AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
VRI Delacombe 10 0 0 9 0 1 0 58 1516 91 1265 48 1.880 U
2
Golden Point 10 0 0 7 2 1 0 65 1714 73 1156 42 1.665 U
3
Mt Clear 10 0 0 6 2 2 0 52 1750 71 1532 39 1.560 U
4
Newlyn 10 0 0 7 1 2 0 48 1251 62 1065 39 1.517 U
5
Elaine 10 0 1 3 2 4 0 60 1186 57 1206 34 0.934 U
6
Darley 10 0 0 6 1 3 0 45 1331 89 1315 33 2.002 U
7
Creswick Imperials 9 0 0 4 1 4 0 52 1473 59 1166 27 1.433 U
8
Ballarat-Redan 8 1 0 1 2 5 0 60 1123 45 1590 18 0.530 A U
9
East Ballarat 10 0 0 2 1 6 1 77 1497 65 1651 15 0.765 U
10
Brown Hill 9 0 0 2 1 6 0 53 985 48 1288 12 0.693 U
11
Ballan 10 0 0 1 1 8 0 78 1208 43 1635 9 0.407 U
12
Coronet City 10 0 0 1 2 7 0 95 1268 40 1433 9 0.373 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:39AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Burrumbeet 11 1 0 10 1 0 0 59 1785 84 1395 57 1.822 U
2
Dunnstown 11 1 0 6 4 1 0 37 1064 60 1008 45 1.712 U
3
Buninyong 12 0 0 6 3 3 0 66 1014 69 1100 45 0.964 U
4
Ballarat-Redan Green 11 1 0 6 2 3 0 50 998 59 1002 42 1.175 U
5
Ballarat-Redan Gold 12 0 0 6 2 4 0 61 1380 78 1255 39 1.406 U
6
BFB Red 12 0 0 6 3 3 0 69 1359 85 1364 39 1.227 U
7
Coronet City 11 1 0 5 2 4 0 74 1189 74 1155 33 1.029 U
8
Golden Point 12 0 0 4 3 5 0 61 1799 67 1725 30 1.146 U
9
VRI Delacombe 12 0 0 4 1 7 0 79 1466 59 1709 24 0.641 U
10
Lucas 11 1 0 3 3 5 0 51 1021 38 868 21 0.876 U
11
Darley 11 1 0 2 2 7 0 65 996 47 1065 18 0.676 U
12
BFB White 11 1 0 2 3 6 0 63 857 39 1060 18 0.501 U
13
North Ballarat 12 0 0 1 2 9 0 43 482 19 704 12 0.303 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:36AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Rebel Sport Stage 2 Girls
RANK TEAM P W L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
NRR Pts
1
Buninyong 5 5 0 508 90 332 90 1.96 15 U
2
Wendouree 6 3 2 510 103 463 100 0.30 11
3
Ballarat-Redan 6 2 3 422 100 493 103 -0.54 8
4
Mt Clear 5 2 3 475 90 366 90 1.21 6 U
5
East Ballarat 4 0 4 230 80 491 80 -3.26 0
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:38AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U17 1st XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Golden Point 6 0 3 2 1 0 37 876 26 538 24 1.144 U
2
Darley 6 0 3 2 1 0 39 636 29 445 21 1.063 U
3
Ballarat-Redan 6 0 2 2 2 0 25 495 39 563 18 1.372
4
Wendouree 6 0 2 2 2 0 31 1010 25 645 15 1.263
5
Brown Hill 6 0 1 2 3 0 25 548 31 1006 12 0.676
6
Mt Clear 6 0 1 2 3 0 27 504 34 872 9 0.728
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:35AM (local time)


Ballarat Cricket Association - Alfredton Dental U17 2nd XI
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Elaine/East 5 0 0 3 2 0 0 33 923 30 415 21 2.022 U
2
VRI Delacombe 6 0 0 2 2 2 0 33 551 37 998 18 0.619
3
Wendouree 6 0 0 1 2 3 0 29 670 41 971 12 0.976 U
4
North Ballarat 5 1 0 1 2 2 0 38 787 25 547 9 0.947
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:37AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

BALLARAT CRICKET PARTNERS