Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 WHITE BALL MATCHES
17 Oct 20 12:00PM Darley   def   Golden Point Darley Park Official result
17 Oct 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Mt Clear Russell Square Turf Official result
17 Oct 20 12:00PM Wendouree   def by   Ballarat-Redan Wendouree Turf Official result
17 Oct 20 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Buninyong Western Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   def   Naps-Sebas Northern Oval Official result
Round 2 WHITE BALL MATCHES
31 Oct 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   v   Darley Russell Square Turf  
31 Oct 20 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   v   Mt Clear Alfredton Turf  
31 Oct 20 12:00PM Wendouree   v   Buninyong Wendouree Turf  
31 Oct 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   v   Brown Hill Northern Oval  
31 Oct 20 12:00PM Golden Point   v   Naps-Sebas Eastern Oval  
Round 3 WHITE BALL MATCHES
7 Nov 20 12:00PM Darley   v   Ballarat-Redan Darley Park  
7 Nov 20 12:00PM Mt Clear   v   Buninyong Mount Clear Turf  
7 Nov 20 12:00PM Wendouree   v   North Ballarat Wendouree Turf  
7 Nov 20 12:00PM Brown Hill   v   Naps-Sebas Western Oval  
7 Nov 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   v   Golden Point Russell Square Turf  
Round 4 WHITE BALL MATCHES
14 Nov 20 12:00PM Buninyong   v   Darley St. Pats 2  
14 Nov 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   v   Mt Clear Northern Oval  
14 Nov 20 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   v   Wendouree Napoleons Turf  
14 Nov 20 12:00PM Golden Point   v   Brown Hill Eastern Oval  
14 Nov 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   v   Ballarat-Redan Russell Square Turf  
Round 5 WHITE BALL MATCHES
21 Nov 20 12:00PM Darley   v   North Ballarat Darley Park  
21 Nov 20 12:00PM Mt Clear   v   Naps-Sebas Mount Clear Turf  
21 Nov 20 12:00PM Wendouree   v   Brown Hill Wendouree Turf  
21 Nov 20 12:00PM Buninyong   v   East Ballarat St. Pats 2  
21 Nov 20 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   v   Golden Point Alfredton Turf  
Round 6 RED BALL MATCHES
28 Nov 20 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   v   Darley Napoleons Turf  
28 Nov 20 12:00PM Brown Hill   v   Mt Clear Western Oval  
28 Nov 20 12:00PM Golden Point   v   Wendouree Eastern Oval  
28 Nov 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   v   North Ballarat Russell Square Turf  
28 Nov 20 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   v   Buninyong Alfredton Turf  
Round 7 RED BALL MATCHES
5 Dec 20 12:00PM Darley   v   Brown Hill Darley Park  
5 Dec 20 12:00PM Mt Clear   v   Wendouree Mount Clear Turf  
5 Dec 20 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   v   East Ballarat Napoleons Turf  
5 Dec 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   v   Ballarat-Redan Northern Oval  
5 Dec 20 12:00PM Buninyong   v   Golden Point St. Pats 2  
Round 8 RED BALL MATCHES
12 Dec 20 12:00PM Wendouree   v   Darley Wendouree Turf  
12 Dec 20 12:00PM Golden Point   v   Mt Clear Eastern Oval  
12 Dec 20 12:00PM East Ballarat   v   Brown Hill Russell Square Turf  
12 Dec 20 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   v   Naps-Sebas Alfredton Turf  
12 Dec 20 12:00PM Buninyong   v   North Ballarat St. Pats 2  
Round 9 RED BALL MATCHES
19 Dec 20 12:00PM Darley   v   Mt Clear Darley Park  
19 Dec 20 12:00PM Wendouree   v   East Ballarat Wendouree Turf  
19 Dec 20 12:00PM Brown Hill   v   Ballarat-Redan Western Oval  
19 Dec 20 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   v   Buninyong Napoleons Turf  
19 Dec 20 12:00PM North Ballarat   v   Golden Point Northern Oval  

Fixture Last updated: 13 Oct 20 7:04PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

BALLARAT CRICKET PARTNERS